158 Sheppard Airmen selected for Master

Congratulations to the 5,166 selected for promotion to master sergeant! The list is available on myPers and the Air Force Portal and Airmen can also access their score notices on the virtual Military Personnel Flight via the secure applications page. (U.S. Air Force graphic by Staff Sgt. Alexx Pons)

Congratulations to the 5,166 selected for promotion to master sergeant! The list is available on myPers and the Air Force Portal and Airmen can also access their score notices on the virtual Military Personnel Flight via the secure applications page. (U.S. Air Force graphic by Staff Sgt. Alexx Pons)

SHEPPARD AIR FORCE BASE, Texas --

Congratulations to the 158 Sheppard Airmen who were selected for promotion to Master Sergeant. There were 5,166 of 20,169 Airmen who were selected with a 25.61 percent promotion rate.

 

From the 82nd Wing Staff Agencies

 

Ryan Gava – 82nd Commander’s Support Staff

Karriem Oliver – Equal Opportunity Office

 

From the 82nd Mission Support Group

 

Phillip Acord – 82nd Force Support Squadron

Jered Dauterman – 82nd Security Forces Squadron

Kari Dellorso – 82nd Force Support Squadron

Joseph Petruzzi – 82nd Security Forces Squadron

Omar Spivey – 82nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

 

From the 82nd Medical Group

 

George Brooks – 82nd Medical Support Squadron

Matthew Dodge – 82nd Aerospace Medicine Squadron

 

From the 82nd Training Group Detachments

 

Philip Albin – 359th Training Squadron Detachment 1, Pensacola Naval Air Station, Florida

Brandon Bowers – 359th Training Squadron, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida

Timothy Czapansky – 359th Training Squadron, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida

Ray Vinton – 359th Training Squadron Detachment 1, Pensacola Naval Air Station, Florida

Anthony Boone – 362nd Training Squadron Detachment 1, New River Marine Corps Air Station, North Carolina

Otillio Perry – 362nd Training Squadron Detachment 1, New River Marine Corps Air Station, North Carolina

 

From the 82nd Training Group

 

Jordan Coquat – 361st Training Squadron

Terel Patterson – 361st Training Squadron

Nicole Rios – 361st Training Squadron

John Roberts – 361st Training Squadron

Christopher Schumacher – 361st Training Squadron

Elliott Allen – 362nd Training Squadron

Patrick Collins – 362nd Training Squadron

Aaron Cosgrove – 362nd Training Squadron

Bryan Craver – 362nd Training Squadron

Philip Durrschmidt – 362nd Training Squadron

Brad Jones – 362nd Training Squadron

Jesse King – 362nd Training Squadron

Richardson Roger – 362nd Training Squadron

Bryon Walton – 362nd Training Squadron

Jimmy Adkins III – 363rd Training Squadron

Michael Cartone – 363rd Training Squadron

Wiley Clement – 363rd Training Squadron

Cari Gardner – 363rd Training Squadron

John Ming – 363rd Training Squadron

Russell Rose – 363rd Training Squadron

Xavier Taggart – 363rd Training Squadron

Phillip Thompson – 363rd Training Squadron

Casey Treat – 363rd Training Squadron

Hassahn Wade – 363rd Training Squadron

 

From the 782nd Training Group

 

Kyle Beisner – 364th Training Squadron

Thomas Hinton – 364th Training Squadron

Vanessa Perner – 364th Training Squadron

Matthew Cobb – 365th Training Squadron

Pierre Cress – 365th Training Squadron

John Duckworth – 365th Training Squadron

Nathanie Fishburne – 365th Training Squadron

Alan Gerdts – 365th Training Squadron

Vincent Kutoloski – 365th Training Squadron

Daniel Marcy – 365th Training Squadron

Brandon Mccurdy – 365th Training Squadron

Christopher Ray – 365th Training Squadron

Tyler Tuck – 365th Training Squadron

Matthew Wilkerson – 365th Training Squadron

John Wilson – 365th Training Squadron

Benjamin Chirlin – 366th Training Squadron

Ryan Gava – 366th Training Squadron

Matthew Hulsman – 366th Training Squadron

Nathanael Lindsay – 366th Training Squadron

Stephen Ohge – 366th Training Squadron

Alvarez Perez – 366th Training Squadron

Milton Tetter – 366th Training Squadron

 

From the 782nd Training Group Detachments

 

Bryan Dudley – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

Joseph Dwan – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

Randy Golleher – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

John Lillis – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

Jose Rios – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

Austin Winegardner – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

Ian Zerby – 364th Training Squadron, Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri

Christopher Estes – 366th Training Squadron Detachment 6, Gulfport, Mississippi

Joseph Hensley – 366th Training Squadron Detachment 6, Gulfport, Mississippi

Lin Aaron – 366th Training Squadron Detachment 3, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida

Douglas Ryan – 366th Training Squadron Detachment 3, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida

Russell Smith – 366th Training Squadron Detachment 6, Gulfport, Mississippi

Leslie Myles – 367th Training Support Squadron, Hill Air Force Base, Utah

Kenneth Rice – 367th Training Support Squadron, Hill Air Force Base, Utah

 

From the 982nd Training Group

 

John Hipple – 372nd Training Squadron

 

From the 982nd Training Group Detachments

Chad Alexander – 372nd Training Squadron, Seymour Johnson Air Force Base, North Carolina

Nicholas Anderson – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 16, Royal Air Force Lakenheath, England

Wayne Anema – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 4, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida

Sabrina Aviles – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 24, Aviano Air Base, Italy

Justin Baldivia – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 7, Mountain Home Air Force Base, Idaho

Douglas Bays – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 3, Hill Air Force Base, Utah

Joshua Burkhart – 372nd Training Squadron, Dyess Air Force Base, Texas

Daren Cantu – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 13, Creech Air Force Base, Nevada

Jose Castro – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Luke Air Force Base, Arizona

John Chreene – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 5, Barksdale Air Force Base, Louisiana

Aldrich Cleark I – 372nd Training Squadron, Seymour Johnson Air Force Base, North Carolina

Jonathan Cunningham – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 4, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida

Justin Davis – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 16, Royal Air Force Lakenheath, England

Daryl Fernandez – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 19, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida

Chad Gates – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Luke Air Force Base, Arizona

Jose Gonzalez – 372nd Training Squadron, Beale Air Force Base, California

Alex Goolsby – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 2, Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina

Daniel Gullett – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 10, Holloman Air Force Base, New Mexico

Michael Harvey – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 5, Barksdale Air Force Base, Louisiana

Jonathan Heylman – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 7, Mountain Home Air Force Base, Idaho

Johnston Christopher – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 14, Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Jesse Kovac – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 13, Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Nicholas Lewis – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 8, Ellsworth Air Force Base, South Dakota

Ruben Lopez – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 6, Whiteman Air Force Base, Missouri

Maureen Madamba – 372nd Training Squadron, Beale Air Force Base, California

Andrew Madson – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 22, Minot Air Force Base, North Dakota

Matthew Manfredi – 372nd Training Squadron, Davis-Monthan Air Force Base, Arizona

Steven Martin – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Luke Air Force Base, Arizona

Matthew Moore – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 4, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida

Christopher Mustard – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 10, Holloman Air Force Base, New Mexico

Lee Motz – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 8, Ellsworth Air Force Base, South Dakota

Aaron Nichols – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 19, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida

Norrie Carter – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 8, Ellsworth Air Force Base, South Dakota

Tyson Peek – 372nd Training Squadron, Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Virginia

Erik Pitman – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 6, Whiteman Air Force Base, Missouri

Orasio Ramon Jr. – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 27, Grand Forks, North Dakota

Christopher Ramsauer – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 22, Minot Air Force Base, North Dakota

Thomas Robinson– 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 6, Whiteman Air Force Base, Missouri

David Ross – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 16, Royal Air Force Lakenheath, England

Victoria Ruiz – 372nd Training Squadron, Dyess Air Force Base, Texas

Joe San Agustin – 372nd Training Squadron, Misawa Air Base, Japan

David Shuster – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 15, Kadena Air Base, Japan

Lee Smith – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Luke Air Force Base, Arizona

Derrell Speights – 372nd Training Squadron, Dyess Air Force Base, Texas

Matthew Stilton – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 4, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida

Anthony Taylor – 372nd Training Squadron, Dyess Air Force Base, Texas

Nicholas Tester – 372nd Training Squadron, Dyess Air Force Base, Texas

Daniel Thompson – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 8, Ellsworth Air Force Base, South Dakota

Samuel Tuggle – 372nd Training Squadron, Davis-Monthan Air Force Base, Arizona

Jamie Varner – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Luke Air Force Base, Arizona

Voelkel Ian – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 9, Moody Air Force Base, Georgia

Keith Whipple – 372nd Training Squadron, Davis-Monthan Air Force Base, Arizona

Jacob Whitehead – 372nd Training Squadron, Beale Air Force Base, California

Timothy Wildes – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 22, Minot Air Force Base, North Dakota

Robert Wilson – 372nd Training Squadron Detachment 10, Holloman Air Force Base, New Mexico

Calvin Woody – 372nd Training Squadron, Davis-Monthan Air Force Base, Arizona

Nicholas Andrus – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 1, Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, New Jersey

Baum Darren – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 8, McConnell Air Force Base, Kansas

Tony Bozzi – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 19, Royal Air Force Mildenhall, England

Salvador Bravo – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 7, Hurlburt Field, Florida

Jeremy Burkey – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 4, Little Rock Air Force Base, Arkansas

Chauncey Cruz – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 3, Dover Air Force Base, Delaware

Zina Dromov – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 3, Dover Air Force Base, Delaware

Adrian Estrada – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Vincent Gethings – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 14, Travis Air Force Base, California

Jared Hess – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 5, Joint Base Charleston, South Carolina

Nathan Horrocks – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 5, Joint Base Charleston, South Carolina

Carl Horton – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 8, McConnell Air Force Base, Kansas

James Johnson – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Karl Max – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 12, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Timothy McAllister – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 8, McConnell Air Force Base, Kansas

Joshua Penery – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 17, Cannon Air Force Base, Alabama

Michael Reed – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 9, Tinker Air Force Base, Oklahoma

Chad Roberts – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 19, Royal Air Force Mildenhall, England

David Saelua – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 4, Little Rock Air Force Base, Arkansas

Brian Schmidt – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 11, Offutt Air Force Base, Nebraska

Guy Serman – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 3, Dover Air Force Base, Delaware

Daniel Slater – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 16, Kirtland Air Force Base, New Mexico

Christopher Thompson – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 15, Yokota Air Base, Japan

Corey Vial – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 6, Robins Air Force Base, Georgia

Michael Weist – 373rd Training Squadron Detachment 7, Hurlburt Field, Florida

 

From the 80th Flying Training Wing

Holly Stafford – 80th Operations Support Squadron